Camp Verde: (928) 567-0462
Cottonwood: (928) 634-2144

Bus Schedule

AHA Generals Bus Route- Rimrock- Middle Verde- Tunlii

<.thead>

RIMROCK TIME AM TIME PM
1 Wickiup Drive, Rimrock 6:25 4:25
2 Lavin & Forrest Glen, Rimrock 6:28 4:23
3 Valancius and Navajo 6:30 4:22
4 The Ranch House Restaurant, Rimrock 6:33 4:15
5 Beaver Creek Baptist Church, Rimrock 6:39 4:11
6 Montezuma Rimrock Fire Station 6:40 4:10
MIDDLE VERDE
7 Distant Drums RV Resort 6:45 4:00
8 Bus Stop at Day Care Center, Middle Verde 6:50 4:05
LA FONDA/TUNLII
9 La Fonda Restaurant 7:04 3:40
10 Newton Road 7:07 3:42
11 Tall Old Man, Tunlii 7:08 3:43
12 First Man, Tunlii 7:11 3:44
13 Yavapai Apache Housing 7:11 3:45
14 Yavapai Apache Market- HS Transfer 7:15 3:45
CAMP VERDE
15 Unified Christian School 7:22 3:36
16 Cliffs Parkway by Maverick Gas Station 7:23 3:35
17 Rays of Sunshine Day Care Center 7:25 3:33
18 Circle K Camp Verde 7:26 3:32